El Sanatorio · Halloween 2026
Halloween partySaturday 31 October
- 1,000,000 pesos (COP) cash for the best costume
- Syringe cocktail at the door
- DJ ledicenmore.mp3
Pay here with Wompi and your QR arrives by email to show at the door.
Tickets for this night
Party + MazeRecommended
COP 100,000
At the door: COP 115,000
Party entry + the Paciente 013 maze with a fixed slot. Eleven rooms, about twenty-five minutes, live actors inside. We confirm your slot on WhatsApp.
Buy · COP 100,000Party entry
COP 40,000
COP 40,000 online until Monday 26 October at 11:59 pm, then COP 50,000. At the door: COP 70,000
Entry to that night’s party.
Buy · COP 40,000Group of 4
COP 180,000
Online only
Four party entries in one purchase. Arrive together, walk in together.
Buy · COP 180,000VIP table for 6
COP 500,000
6 party entries + a table reserved in your name + one 750 ml bottle of aguardiente or rum with mixers.
Buy · COP 500,000Maze on its own
COP 45,000
Door or bar only
If you already have your entry and there are slots left, add the maze at the door or the bar. Not sold online.
Pay here with Wompi and your QR arrives by email to show at the door.
What happens every night
COP 1,000,000
One million pesos for the best costume
1,000,000 pesos (COP) in cash for the best costume, every night. The jury picks the winner at the end of the night.
A syringe cocktail at the door
Every ticket includes a syringe cocktail our nurse serves you at the door (photo required!).
In the booth: ledicenmore.mp3
Carlos Morello, @ledicenmore.mp3, all night, all four nights.
The maze · Paciente 013
While the party carries on upstairs, the maze opens in slots. Eleven rooms, about twenty-five minutes, live actors inside. Nobody wanders in out of curiosity: you go in with a slot.
The sure way in is the Party + Maze combo. If you already have your entry, the maze can be added at the door or the bar for COP 45,000, only while slots remain.
Admission questions
Is there a minimum age?
Yes. 18 and over only. ID or passport at the door, no exceptions.
Do I need to buy ahead?
It is not required, but capacity is limited and the door costs more. This night: entry COP 40,000 online until Monday 26, then COP 50,000 or COP 70,000 at the door; party + maze COP 100,000 online or COP 115,000 at the door.
What does a ticket include?
Every ticket includes a syringe cocktail our nurse serves you at the door (photo required!).
How does the costume contest work?
1,000,000 pesos (COP) in cash for the best costume, every night. The jury picks the winner at the end of the night. To compete, arrive in costume and stay to the end.
Any promotions?
Friday 23 and Friday 30: 2-for-1 for health workers (doctors, nurses, therapists, health students), ID shown at the door. Group of 4 and the VIP table for 6 every night.
Is there a deposit?
No. You pay the full ticket online or at the door.
What time do you open and close?
Doors at 8:00 pm, closing at 3:00 am, all four nights.
What if it rains?
The party goes on. Your entry is valid for that night, rain or not.
The practical part
- Nights
- Friday 23, Saturday 24, Friday 30 and Saturday 31 October
- Hours
- 8:00 pm to 3:00 am
- Age
- 18 and over · ID or passport
- Capacity
- Limited per night.
- Where
- Calle 19 #4-23, Centro Histórico, Santa Marta
- +57 319 596 2773
- @el_sanatorio
Another night
Follow us on Instagram · @el_sanatorio
El exceso de alcohol es perjudicial para la salud. Prohíbase el expendio de bebidas embriagantes a menores de edad.
Excessive alcohol consumption is harmful to your health. The sale of alcoholic beverages to minors is prohibited.
EL SANATORIO S.A.S. · NIT 902.051.563-5
Calle 19 #4-23, Centro Histórico · Santa Marta, Magdalena